Submitted Testimony for Informational Public Hearing
May 8, 2015Click on names to view testimony. Names without links are pending upload.
All testimony below submitted prior to 4:00 PM, 5/11/2015
901 – Total of written testimony submitted as of 8:00 PM, 5/11/2015
Name | Company | Town |
Kathleen Alagno | Milford CT Chamber of Commerce | Milford |
Matt Anderson | Service Employees International U | Hartford |
Victoria Anderson, President | Comstock Marketing Services Inc | Cromwell |
Tom Ashmore, President | Tom Ashmore Enterprises | Woodbury |
Harry Bassilakis | Reverse Flow Technology | Manchester |
Stewart Beckett | Beckett & Associates Veterinary Se | Glastonbury |
Gayle Black | CT Resident | West Hartford |
Moran Boudreau | CT Oral Health Initiative | Hartford |
Jim Brown | William B. Meyer Inc. | Stratford |
Rick Bush | CT Resident | |
Mike Carbray, General Manager | Amphenol Spectra Strip | |
Robert Dahn | CT Association of Land Surveyors | Wethersfield |
John Dendas, Jr. Pres/CEO | Pawson Insurance | Brangford |
Suzanne Farrell | West Hartford | |
Brunilda Ferraj, Senior Public Policy Specialist | CT Community Providers Associati | Rocky Hill |
Mary Filippone, HR Manager | Thompson Brands | Meriden |
Paul Filson | Service Employees International U | Hartford |
Mary Fitzgerald | Acme Wire Products Company, Inc | Mystic |
Mike Gamache, Pres/CEO | The Carlyle Johnson Machine CO LL | Bolton |
Eric George | Insurance Association of Connectic | Hartford |
Howard Goldfarb, President | Leed Himmel Industries, Inc. | Hamden |
Arnold Goldman | CT Veterinary Medical Association | Glastonbury |
Phil Gosselin, Accounting Manager | DAI Agency | Glastonbury |
Asia Goubourn, Teen Outreach Program Director | Family Centered Services | New Haven |
R. Nelson Griebel | Metro Hartford Alliance | Hartford |
James Hudson, President | Carbide Related Technologies, Inc. | |
Olivia Lachelier | Bristol | |
Warren Levy | Danbury Metal Fishing | Danbury |
Angela Lewis-Shakes | Hartford | |
Scott Livingston Pres/CEO | Horst Engineering | |
Jaye Markwell | State Animal Response Team | Winsted |
Dan McCormack, President | Power Access Corporation | New Hartford |
Serge Milhaly | CT Resident | Wallingford |
Chris Nelson | Nelson Construction | Simsbury |
Gregory and Lori Peck | Spic and Span Market LLC | |
Cheri Quickmire | CT Common Cause | Hartford |
Stanley “Sandy” Rand, III | Rand Insurance Inc | Riverside |
Arthur Renner | CT Society of Certified Public Acco | Rocky Hill |
Maryellen Santiago | Caring Families Coalition | Hartford |
Aris Stalis | Aris Land Studio | Bridgeport |
Sheldon Toubman | New Haven Legal Assist Assoc, Inc. | New Haven |
Wendy Traub | Hemlock Directional Boring | Torrington |
Carol Truffini | Georgetown Veterinary Hospital | Georgetown |
Karen Wasserman, CSA | ||
Robert Wiedenmann Jr. | Sunwood Development Corp. | Wallingford |
Nancy Wikstrom, CPA | Wikstrom Group | Stamford |
Bruce Wilson | CT Shoreline Chambers Governme | East Haven |